You are here

Teams Submitting Applications

To date, the following teams have submitted applications:

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION
1.   Ohio Wolfpack 07
2.   MOV Pride 07
3.   Team PA Lucia 07
4.   Finesse Fastpitch Hoverman 07
5.   Ohio Ice Black 07
6.   Motor City Madness Hool 07
7.   Explosive Fastpitch Black 07
8.   Ohio Starz Brunty 07
9.   Ohio Thunder 007
10. Ohio Lady Lasers Gray 07
11. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners White 07
12. Finesse Fastpitch Davis 07
13. Ohio Lady Lasers Orange 08
14. Ohio Storm Pollard 08
15. Ohio Stingrays Mickey 08
16. Ohio Stingrays Back 07

12U RISING STARS DIVISION
1.   West Virginia Dusters Elite 05
2.   Ohio Ice White 06
3.   FAST Wizards Frenzy Elite 06
4.   Ohio Lightning Redford 05
5.   Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Platinum 05
6.   Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Interthal 05
7.   Outlaws Futures OH Gerring 06
8.   Ohio Ice Blue 05
9.   Pittsburgh Predators Moran 05
10. Finesse Fastpitch Henegar 05
11. Ohio Hawks Gold Harbold 05
12. Finesse Fastpitch Skiba 06
13. Ohio Storm Jones 06
14. Ohio Wolfpack Jannelli 06
15. Michigan Batbusters Maloney 05
16. Outlaws Futures OH Johnson 05
17. Ohio Lady Lasers Blue 05
18. FAST Wizards Elite Eisenbrandt 05
19. Louisville Stunners Parsons 06
20. Finesse Fastpitch Myers 06
21. NWI Sox Eisfelder 05
22. Michigan Warriors Bradford 06
23. Ohio Hawks Galownia 05
24. Kalamazoo Klash 2005
25. Indiana Shockwaves Grayson 05
26. Team PA Lloyd 05
27. VA Xplosion Tate 06
28. Morris County Belles 05
29. Cincy DOOM Buxsel 05
30. Lakeshore Pirates Chavez 05
31. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue 06
32. Ohio Wolfpack VanSickle 05
33. Muskie Chix Dudley 05
34. Diamond Chix Pettit 05
35. Beverly Bandits DeMarini 05
36. MI Legacy Thorington 05
37. Ohio Stingrays Talbot 06
38. Ohio Stingrays McDaniel 05

14U FUTURES DIVISION
1.   Turnin2 Radinski 04
2.   Indiana Shockwaves Burton 04
3.   Diamond Chix Tucker 04
4.   Indiana Primetime Softball 04
5.   Heart of Ohio Glory 04
6.   Outlaws Futures PA Rapp 04
7.   Indiana Fusion Elite 04
8.   Outlaws Futures WV Wolfe 04
9.   Pittsburgh Power Elite 04
10. Ohio Wolfpack Hysong 04
11. Miami Valley Xpress Red 04
12. Ohio Starz Thomas 04
13. Louisville Stunners Stucker 04
14. Thunder Elite Schick 04
15. Outlaws Futures PA Garroway 04
16. Pittsburgh Warpath Blauth 04
17. Indiana Revolution Penrod 04
18. Midwest Astros Taylor 04
19. Indiana Gators Adams 04
20. Pittsburgh Spirit Hess 04
21. Ohio Classics Smith 04
22. Kentucky Softball Club Madden 04
23. Indy Crush 2K4 Premier 04
24. Inferno Elite Trine 04
25. Ohio Hawks Gold Young 04
26. Michigan Batbusters Yoskovich 04
27. Finesse Fastpitch Hool 04
28. Team PA Hartman 04
29. Diamond Dusters Terry 04
30. Finesse Fastpitch Peters 04
31. Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Gray 04
32. Michigan Outlaws Sherrill 04
33. Steel City Select Futures 04
34. Team Kentucky ASA Gold 04
35. Illinois Sluggers VA 04
36. Ohio Stingrays Rheaume 04

14U PREMIER DIVISION
1.   Cincy DOOM Gold 03
2.   Crush Fastpitch 03
3.   Team PA Larcinese 03
4.   Ohio Bulldawgs Elite 03
5.   Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select White 03
6.   NWI Sox Fossey 03
7.   Turnin2 Stock 03
8.   Intensity Midwest Ganeff 03
9.   Ohio Lady Lasers Gold 03
10. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Futures 03
11. MOV Pride Premier 03
12. Ohio Warriors Sheely 03
13. Michigan Bulldogs Nemitz 03
14. Team Ohio Gray 03
15. Thunder Elite Nay 03
16. Central Ohio Pride Ogg 03
17. Colorado Crush Gold 03
18. Ohio Ice Platinum 03
19. Michigan Batbusters Alessandrini 03
20. NY Diamond Girls Mattison 03
21. Canonsburg Lady Knights Kloes 03
22. ICE Black Decker 03
23. Heart of Ohio Shockers 03
24. NKY Bandits Premier 03
25. Morris County Belles Turner 03
26. Florida Power Black 2022 04
27. Indy Dreams Massey 03
28. Michigan Warriors Mobley 03
29. Ohio Hawks Gold Rubal 03
30. Ohio Wolfpack Collins 03
31. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Prady 03
32. Nitro Fastpitch Griffin 03
33. UNY Revolution Roman 03
34. SunDogs Dubena 03
35. Indiana Shockwaves Harvey 03
36. Hurricanes Fastpitch Niswonger 03
37. Carolina Elite Pack 03
38. Motor City Madness Collins 03
39. Ohio Stingrays Pope 03

16U PREMIER DIVISION
1.   California Cruisers Garcia 01
2.   Indiana Mafia Cox 02
3.   Michiana Lady Scrappers Smith 02
4.   Indiana Prospects Benefiel 01
5.   Ohio Emeralds 01
6.   Thunder Elite Premier 01
7.   Indiana Magic Peckinpaugh 02
8.   Team Ky ASA Gold 01
9.   Indy Crush Premier 01
10. Michigan Batbusters Alessandrini 02
11. Ohio Classics 02
12. Turnin2 Pizzo 02
13. Finesse Fastpitch Kilburn 02
14. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Elite 01
15. Outlaws Premier PA Hoffner 02
16. Indiana Shockwaves Perry 02
17. Turnin2 Pezz 01
18. Team PA Sroka 01
19. Intensity Midwest Rothrock 02
20. Bulls Sox Academy CW 02
21. Compuware Smigiel 01
22. TC Futures 2020 01
23. The Ohio Express 02
24. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
25. Pittsburgh Predators Gold 01
26. Motor City Hit Dogs 01
27. Motor City Madness Schmidt 02
28. Firecrackers OH Brown 02
29. Sluggers Fastpitch Ohio 01
30. Erie Frost Akadema 01
31. 2SP Fastpitch 01
32. Finesse Fastpitch Skapyak 02
33. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos 01
34. Ohio Storm Fiorilli 02
35. Team Ohio Scarlet 01
36. Indiana Shockwaves Moore 02
37. Ohio Hawks Wagner 01
38  Bulls Sox Academy EG 01
39. Akron Racers Elite 01
40. Michigan Batbusters 01
41. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Niglio 02
42. Explosive Fastpitch Minisall 02
43. Colorado Crush Higens 02
44. Ohio Ice Gray 01
45. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Gallagher 01
46. UNY Revolution Johnson 01
47. CT Eliminators Gold Smith 01
48. Pittsburgh Passion Logan 02
49. Wheatland Spikes Rau 02
50. Outlaws Elite OH White 02
51. Team Ohio White 01
52. Team Kentucky Gold Wise 02
53. Cincy DOOM Leiter 02
54. LIDS Indiana Dreams Foster 01
55. Explosive Fastpitch Dawson 01
56. Indy Dreams Atkisson 01
57. MOV Pride Elite Roberts 02
58. NY Diamond Girls Gold 01
59. Miamisburg Sting Blue 02
60. Ohio Lady Lasers Purple 02
61. WV Lady 'Eers 01
62. Saint Louis Chaos Mohan 02
63. Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Blue 02
64. Miami Valley Xpress Red 02
65. ICE Silver Workman 01
66. Summit County Thunder 01
67. Team Michigan Bieniewicz 02
68. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01
69. PrimeTime Hurricanes Orange 02
70. Lakeshore Pirates Knapp 01
71. Finesse Fastpitch Kish 02
72. Diamond Elite Hayes 01
73. Gold Coast Hurricanes Armstrong 01
74. Michigan Batbusters Beard 01
75. PA Renegades Johnston 02
76. Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select Black 01
77. Ohio Wolfpack Black 01
78. Smash It Sports/Easton 01
79. Gators Softball PA 01
80. OFC Heat Black 01
81. Valley Extreme Fife 02
82. Louisville Stunners Goodman 01
83. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase 01
84. West Virginia Dusters Spurlock 01
85. Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik 01
86. FAST Wizards 419 02
87. Ohio Lady Lasers Green 01
88. VA Xplosion Vallejos 01
89. Ohio Thunder Hamrick 01
90. Indiana Gators Elite 01
91. Indiana Fusion Elite Mann 01
92. Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch 01
93. Carolina Elite National 01
94. Team NC Huss 01
95. Ohio Stingrays Thompson 02
96. Ohio Stingrays Mattix 01

18U PREMIER DIVISION
1.   So Cal Primus
2.   Team PA Hall
3.   Indy Edge 00
4.   Indy Dreams Gold Lewis
5.   Firecrackers PA Stoner
6.   Ohio Wolfpack Mertes
7.   Lady Titans
8.   Ohio Emeralds 00
9.   Thunder Elite Premier
10. Victory USA
11. Buckeye Heat McCleary
12. DeMarini Diamond Squad
13. Delaware Cobras Gold
14. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
15. Newtown Rock Elite
16. Kane County Xplosion
17. Colorado Crush Nunn
18. Road Runner Elite
19. UNY Revolution Gold
20. Central Indiana Catz 2000
21. Indy Dreams Wiles
22. Buckeye Heat Anderson
23. Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
24. Louisville Stunners Webb
25. Ohio Hawks Ball
26. NWI Sox 2000
27. Turnin2 Robeson
28. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
29. OFC Heat Orange
30. West Virginia Dusters Cooper
31. Indiana Fusion Elite Gibson
32. Cincy DOOM Gold
33. Steel City Select Gold
34. Michigan Batbusters Vitale
35. PA Renegades 3n2
36. Ohio SlamForce Powers
37. Arizona Hotshots Gold
38. PA Vypers Gold
39. Ohio Stingrays Marcum
40. Ohio Stingrays Griffin

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball