You are here

Showcase Brackets

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2018 Showcase by age group and playing pool. Please read the Showcase Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play. A real time interactive scoring table for pool games and elimination games will be added shortly before the showcase starts. The final master field schedule will be available for download by February 15th as a PDF file and will be posted at the bottom of this page.

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-
18A2-
18A3-
18A4-

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-
18B2-
18B3-
18B4-

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1vs 18B1-
18A2vs 18B2-
18A3vs 18B3-
18A4vs 18B4-

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-
18C2-
18C3-
18C4-

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-
18D2-
18D3-
18D4-

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1vs 18D1-
18C2vs 18D2-
18C3vs 18D3-
18C4vs 18D4-

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-
18E2-
18E3-
18E4-

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-
18F2-
18F3-
18F4-

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1vs 18F1-
18E2vs 18F2-
18E3vs 18F3-
18E4vs 18F4-

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-
18G2-
18G3-
18G4-

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-
18H2-
18H3-
18H4-

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1vs 18H1-
18G2vs 18H2-
18G3vs 18H3-
18G4vs 18H4

18U POOL 'I'
18I1-
18I2-
18I3-
18I4-

18U POOL 'J'
18J1-
18J2-
18J3-
18J4-

18U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
18I1vs 18J1-
18I2vs 18J2-
18I3vs 18J3-
18I4vs 18J4-

18U POOL 'K'
18K1-
18K2-
18K3-
18K4-

18U POOL 'L'
18L1-
18L2-
18L3-
18L4-

18U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
18K1vs 18L1-
18K2vs 18L2-
18K3vs 18L3-
18K4vs 18L4-

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

16U POOL 'M' OSU
16M1-
16M2-
16M3-
16M4-

16U POOL 'N' OSU
16N1-
16N2-
16N3-
16N4-

16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1vs 16N1-
16M2vs 16N2-
16M3vs 16N3-
16M4vs 16N4-

16U POOL 'O' OSU
16O1-
16O2-
16O3-
16O4-

16U POOL 'P' OSU
16P1-
16P2-
16P3-
16P4-

16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1vs 16P1-
16O2vs 16P2-
16O3vs 16P3-
16O4vs 16P4-

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

16U POOL 'A' Hilliard
16A1-
16A2-
16A3-
16A4-

16U POOL 'B' Hilliard
16B1-
16B2-
16B3-
16B4-

16U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
16A1vs 16B1-
16A2vs 16B2-
16A3vs 16B3-
16A4vs 16B4-

16U POOL 'C' Hilliard
16C1-
16C2-
16C3-
16C4-

16U POOL 'D' Hilliard
16D1-
16D2-
16D3-
16D4-

16U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
16C1vs 16D3-
16C2vs 16D2-
16C3vs 16D4-
16C4vs 16D1-

16U POOL 'E' Hilliard
16E1-
16E2-
16E3-
16E4-

16U POOL 'F' Hilliard
16F1-
16F2-
16F3-
16F4-

16U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
16E1vs 16F1-
16E2vs 16F2-
16E3vs 16F3-
16E4vs 16F4-

16U POOL 'G' Hilliard
16G1-
16G2-
16G3-
16G4-

16U POOL 'H' Hilliard
16H1-
16H2-
16H3-
16H4-

16U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
16G1vs 16H1-
16G2vs 16H2-
16G3vs 16H3-
16G4vs 16H4-

14U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

14U POOL 'I'
14I1-
14I2-
14I3-
14I4-

14U POOL 'J'
14J1-
14J2-
14J3-
14J4-

14U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
14I1vs 14J1-
14I2vs 14J2-
14I3vs 14J3-
14I4vs 14J4-

14U POOL 'K'
14K1-
14K2-
14K3-
14K4-

14U POOL 'L'
14L1-
14L2-
14L3-
14L4-

14U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
14K1vs 14L1-
14K2vs 14L2-
14K3vs 14L3-
14K4vs 14L4-

14U POOL 'M'
14M1-
14M2-
14M3-
14M4-

14U POOL 'N'
14N1-
14N2-
14N3-
14N4-

14U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
14M1vs 14N1-
14M2vs 14N2-
14M3vs 14N3-
14M4vs 14N4-

14U POOL 'O'
14O1-
14O2-
14O3-
14O4-

14U POOL 'P'
14P1-
14P2-
14P3-
14P4-

14U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
14O1vs 14P1-
14O2vs 14P2-
14O3vs 14P3-
14O4vs 14P4-

14U FUTURES DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-
14Q2-
14Q3-
14Q4-

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-
14R2-
14R3-
14R4-

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1vs 14R1-
14Q2vs 14R2-
14Q3vs 14R3-
14Q4vs 14R4-
 
14U POOL 'S'
14S1-
14S2-
14S3-
14S4-

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-
14T2-
14T3-
14T4-

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1vs 14T1-
14S2vs 14T2-
14S3vs 14T3-
14S4vs 14T4-

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-
14U2-
14U3-
14U4-

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-
14V2-
14V3-
14V4-

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1vs 14V1-
14U2vs 14V2-
14U3vs 14V3-
14U4vs 14V4-

12U RISING STARS DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-
12AA2-
12AA3-
12AA4-

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-
12BB2-
12BB3-
12BB4-

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1vs 12BB1-
12AA2vs 12BB2-
12AA3vs 12BB3-
12AA4vs 12BB4-
 
12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-
12CC2-
12CC3-
12CC4-

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-
12DD2-
12DD3-
12DD4-

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1vs 12DD1-
12CC2vs 12DD2-
12CC3vs 12DD3-
12CC4vs 12DD4-

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-
12EE2-
12EE3-
12EE4-

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-
12FF2-
12FF3-
12FF4-

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1vs 12FF1-
12EE2vs 12FF2-
12EE3vs 12FF3-
12EE4vs 12FF4-

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION @ OSU COFFEY ROAD PARK

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-
10GG2-
10GG3-
10GG4-

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-
10HH2-
10HH3-
10HH4-

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1vs 10HH1-
10GG2vs 10HH2-
10GG3vs 10HH3-
10GG4vs 10HH4-

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-
10II2-
10II3-
10II4-

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-
10JJ2-
10JJ3-
10JJ4-

10U POOL 'II' & 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1vs 10JJ1-
10II2vs 10JJ2-
10II3vs 10JJ3-
10II4vs 10JJ4-

10U POOL 'KK'
10KK1-
10KK2-
10KK3-
10KK4-

10U POOL 'LL'
10LL1-
10LL2-
10LL3-
10LL4-

10U POOL 'KK' & 'LL' 4th Game
10KK1vs 10LL1-
10KK2vs 10LL2-
10KK3vs 10LL3-
10KK4vs 10LL4-

The 2018 Preliminary Master Field Schedule can be downloaded below.

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball